Print Version
<< March 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Schedule for Friday, March 02, 2018

MLB

Time # Team Picks
01:05 PM ET   Pittsburgh Pirates          
  Baltimore Orioles          
01:05 PM ET   Philadelphia Phillies          
  Tampa Bay Rays          
01:05 PM ET   Miami Marlins          
  Detroit Tigers          
01:05 PM ET   Toronto Blue Jays          
  Minnesota Twins          
01:05 PM ET   Atlanta Braves          
  New York Yankees          
01:05 PM ET   Boston Red Sox          
  St. Louis Cardinals          
01:10 PM ET   Washington Nationals          
  New York Mets          
03:05 PM ET   Cincinnati Reds          
  San Francisco Giants          
03:05 PM ET   Los Angeles Dodgers          
  Chicago White Sox          
03:05 PM ET   Texas Rangers          
  Cleveland Indians          
03:05 PM ET   Seattle Mariners          
  Milwaukee Brewers          
03:10 PM ET   Chicago Cubs          
  Los Angeles Angels          
03:10 PM ET   Kansas City Royals          
  San Diego Padres          
03:10 PM ET   Arizona Diamondbacks          
  Colorado Rockies          
06:05 PM ET   New York Mets          
  Houston Astros          

NBA

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Detroit Pistons          
  Orlando Magic          
07:00 PM ET   Charlotte Hornets          
  Philadelphia 76ers          
07:30 PM ET   Golden State Warriors          
  Atlanta Hawks          
08:00 PM ET   Toronto Raptors          
  Washington Wizards          
08:00 PM ET   Denver Nuggets          
  Memphis Grizzlies          
08:00 PM ET   Dallas Mavericks          
  Chicago Bulls          
08:00 PM ET   Indiana Pacers          
  Milwaukee Bucks          
09:00 PM ET   Oklahoma City Thunder          
  Phoenix Suns          
10:30 PM ET   New York Knicks          
  Los Angeles Clippers          
10:30 PM ET   Minnesota Timberwolves          
  Utah Jazz          

NCAA Basketball

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Wisconsin Badgers          
  Michigan State Spartans          
01:00 PM ET   UNI Panthers          
  Loyola Chicago Ramblers          
02:34 PM ET   Michigan Wolverines          
  Nebraska Cornhuskers          
03:30 PM ET   Bradley Braves          
  Drake Bulldogs          
05:00 PM ET   VMI Keydets          
  Citadel Bulldogs          
05:30 PM ET   Detroit Titans          
  Green Bay Phoenix          
06:00 PM ET   Winthrop Eagles          
  Radford Highlanders          
06:00 PM ET   Eastern Michigan Eagles          
  Toledo Rockets          
06:00 PM ET   Buffalo Bulls          
  Bowling Green Falcons          
06:30 PM ET   Penn State Nittany Lions          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
07:00 PM ET   Ohio Bobcats          
  Miami (OH) RedHawks          
07:00 PM ET   Penn Quakers          
  Yale Bulldogs          
07:00 PM ET   Kent State Golden Flashes          
  Akron Zips          
07:00 PM ET   UT Arlington Mavericks          
  Texas State Bobcats          
07:00 PM ET   Missouri State Bears          
  Southern Illinois Salukis          
07:00 PM ET   Princeton Tigers          
  Brown Bears          
07:00 PM ET   Columbia Lions          
  Dartmouth Big Green          
07:00 PM ET   Saint Peter''s Peacocks          
  Rider Broncs          
07:00 PM ET   Cornell Big Red          
  Harvard Crimson          
07:00 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Central Michigan Chippewas          
07:30 PM ET   Chattanooga Mocs          
  Samford Bulldogs          
08:00 PM ET   Ball State Cardinals          
  Northern Illinois Huskies          
08:00 PM ET   Jacksonville State Gamecocks          
  Murray State Racers          
08:00 PM ET   Rhode Island Rams          
  Davidson Wildcats          
08:00 PM ET   Youngstown State Penguins          
  Cleveland State Vikings          
08:18 PM ET   Liberty Flames          
  UNC Asheville Bulldogs          
09:00 PM ET   Portland Pilots          
  Loyola Marymount Lions          
09:00 PM ET   Iowa State Cyclones          
  Oklahoma Sooners          
09:11 PM ET   Rutgers Scarlet Knights          
  Purdue Boilermakers          
09:30 PM ET   Quinnipiac Bobcats          
  Canisius Golden Griffins          
09:30 PM ET   Indiana State Sycamores          
  Illinois State Redbirds          
10:21 PM ET   Austin Peay Governors          
  Belmont Bruins          
11:23 PM ET   Pepperdine Waves          
  Santa Clara Broncos          

NBA Development League

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Grand Rapids Drive          
  Canton Charge          
07:00 PM ET   Lakeland Magic          
  Erie BayHawks          
07:00 PM ET   Windy City Bulls          
  Long Island Nets          
08:00 PM ET   Greensboro Swarm          
  Sioux Falls Skyforce          
08:00 PM ET   Maine Red Claws          
  Wisconsin Herd          
08:30 PM ET   Rio Grande Valley Vipers          
  Austin Spurs          
09:00 PM ET   Memphis Hustle          
  Northern Arizona Suns          
10:00 PM ET   Reno Bighorns          
  South Bay Lakers          
10:00 PM ET   Oklahoma City Blue          
  Santa Cruz Warriors          

NCAA-W Basketball

Time # Team Picks
ET   UC Santa Barbara Gauchos          
  Hawaii Rainbow Wahine          
11:00 AM ET   North Carolina State Wolfpack          
  Duke Blue Devils          
11:00 AM ET   Richmond Spiders          
  Dayton Flyers          
11:00 AM ET   Samford Bulldogs          
  Mercer Bears          
12:00 PM ET   Rutgers Scarlet Knights          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
12:00 PM ET   UIC Flames          
  Oakland Golden Grizzlies          
01:00 PM ET   Kentucky Wildcats          
  Mississippi State Bulldogs          
01:00 PM ET   Monmouth Hawks          
  Quinnipiac Bobcats          
01:15 PM ET   UNCG Spartans          
  East Tennessee State Lady Buccaneers          
02:00 PM ET   Virginia Tech Hokies          
  Louisville Cardinals          
02:00 PM ET   George Washington Colonials          
  George Mason Patriots          
02:00 PM ET   Jacksonville State Gamecocks          
  Belmont Bruins          
02:25 PM ET   Iowa Hawkeyes          
  Minnesota Golden Gophers          
02:30 PM ET   Colorado Buffaloes          
  Oregon Ducks          
02:30 PM ET   Northern Kentucky Norse          
  Detroit Titans          
03:00 PM ET   Pepperdine Waves          
  Gonzaga Bulldogs          
03:25 PM ET   Texas A&amp;M Aggies          
  LSU Tigers          
03:30 PM ET   Manhattan Lady Jaspers          
  Marist Red Foxes          
04:00 PM ET   Portland State Vikings          
  North Dakota Fighting Hawks          
04:16 PM ET   SIUE Cougars          
  UT Martin Skyhawks          
04:30 PM ET   Saint Louis Billikens          
  Duquesne Lady Dukes          
05:00 PM ET   California Golden Bears          
  UCLA Bruins          
05:23 PM ET   Pacific Tigers          
  Saint Mary''s Gaels          
06:00 PM ET   Virginia Cavaliers          
  Notre Dame Fighting Irish          
06:00 PM ET   Harvard Crimson          
  Cornell Big Red          
06:30 PM ET   Indiana Hoosiers          
  Maryland Terrapins          
06:30 PM ET   Brown Bears          
  Princeton Tigers          
07:00 PM ET   Saint Joseph''s Hawks          
  Fordham Lady Rams          
07:00 PM ET   Saint Francis U Red Flash          
  Mount St. Mary''s Mountaineers          
07:00 PM ET   Kansas Jayhawks          
  Kansas State Wildcats          
07:00 PM ET   Tennessee Lady Volunteers          
  South Carolina Gamecocks          
07:00 PM ET   Yale Bulldogs          
  Penn Quakers          
07:00 PM ET   Bryant Bulldogs          
  LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds          
07:00 PM ET   Kennesaw State Owls          
  Jacksonville Dolphins          
07:00 PM ET   Central Connecticut State Lady Blue Devils          
  St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers          
07:00 PM ET   Wagner Seahawks          
  Robert Morris Colonials          
07:00 PM ET   North Florida Ospreys          
  Stetson Hatters          
07:00 PM ET   NJIT Highlanders          
  FGCU Eagles          
07:00 PM ET   Dartmouth Big Green          
  Columbia Lions          
08:00 PM ET   USC Upstate Spartans          
  Lipscomb Lady Bisons          
08:19 PM ET   Miami (FL) Hurricanes          
  Florida State Seminoles          
08:30 PM ET   Idaho Vandals          
  Southern Utah Thunderbirds          
08:30 PM ET   Boise State Broncos          
  Wyoming Cowgirls          
08:30 PM ET   Eastern Washington Eagles          
  Northern Arizona Lumberjacks          
08:55 PM ET   Michigan Wolverines          
  Nebraska Cornhuskers          
09:00 PM ET   Sacramento State Hornets          
  Northern Colorado Bears          
09:00 PM ET   Montana Lady Grizzlies          
  Idaho State Bengals          
09:00 PM ET   Utah State Aggies          
  UNLV Rebels          
09:00 PM ET   Montana State Bobcats          
  Weber State Wildcats          
09:00 PM ET   USC Trojans          
  Stanford Cardinal          
09:30 PM ET   Texas Tech Lady Raiders          
  Iowa State Cyclones          
09:30 PM ET   San Diego State Aztecs          
  Nevada Wolf Pack          
09:36 PM ET   Missouri Tigers          
  Georgia Bulldogs          
10:00 PM ET   Air Force Falcons          
  San Jose State Spartans          
10:00 PM ET   New Mexico Lobos          
  Fresno State Bulldogs          
11:30 PM ET   Arizona State Sun Devils          
  Oregon State Beavers          

NHL

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Montreal Canadiens          
  New York Islanders          
07:30 PM ET   Buffalo Sabres          
  Florida Panthers          
07:30 PM ET   New Jersey Devils          
  Carolina Hurricanes          
08:00 PM ET   Detroit Red Wings          
  Winnipeg Jets          
09:00 PM ET   Minnesota Wild          
  Colorado Avalanche          
09:00 PM ET   New York Rangers          
  Calgary Flames          
10:00 PM ET   Nashville Predators          
  Vancouver Canucks          
10:00 PM ET   Ottawa Senators          
  Vegas Golden Knights          
10:00 PM ET   Columbus Blue Jackets          
  Anaheim Ducks          

MLH

Time # Team Picks
02:00 PM ET   Bakersfield Condors          
  San Jose Barracuda          
07:00 PM ET   Atlanta Gladiators          
  Norfolk Admirals          
07:00 PM ET   Tucson Roadrunners          
  Cleveland Monsters          
07:00 PM ET   Belleville Senators          
  Utica Comets          
07:00 PM ET   Binghamton Devils          
  Syracuse Crunch          
07:00 PM ET   Adirondack Thunder          
  Manchester Monarchs          
07:00 PM ET   Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins          
  Grand Rapids Griffins          
07:05 PM ET   Hershey Bears          
  Lehigh Valley Phantoms          
07:05 PM ET   Wheeling Nailers          
  Worcester Railers          
07:05 PM ET   Charlotte Checkers          
  Providence Bruins          
07:05 PM ET   Hartford Wolf Pack          
  Springfield Thunderbirds          
07:15 PM ET   South Carolina Stingrays          
  Toledo Walleye          
07:15 PM ET   Kalamazoo Wings          
  Brampton Beast          
07:30 PM ET   Reading Royals          
  Jacksonville IceMen          
07:30 PM ET   Bridgeport Sound Tigers          
  Laval Rocket          
07:30 PM ET   Greenville Swamp Rabbits          
  Florida Everblades          
07:35 PM ET   Indy Fuel          
  Cincinnati Cyclones          
08:00 PM ET   Rockford IceHogs          
  Milwaukee Admirals          
08:05 PM ET   Utah Grizzlies          
  Quad City Mallards          
08:05 PM ET   Idaho Steelheads          
  Wichita Thunder          
08:05 PM ET   Rapid City Rush          
  Allen Americans          
08:05 PM ET   Fort Wayne Komets          
  Kansas City Mavericks          
08:30 PM ET   Chicago Wolves          
  San Antonio Rampage          
09:05 PM ET   Tulsa Oilers          
  Colorado Eagles          
10:00 PM ET   Ontario Reign          
  San Diego Gulls          

NCAA Hockey

Time # Team Picks
01:05 PM ET   Niagara Purple Eagles          
  American International Yellow Jackets          
07:00 PM ET   Minnesota Golden Gophers          
  Penn State Nittany Lions          
07:00 PM ET   Alabama-Huntsville Chargers          
  Northern Michigan Wildcats          
07:00 PM ET   Michigan State Spartans          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
07:00 PM ET   Rensselaer Engineers          
  Colgate Raiders          
07:00 PM ET   Brown Bears          
  Princeton Tigers          
07:00 PM ET   St. Lawrence Saints          
  Dartmouth Big Green          
07:00 PM ET   Quinnipiac Bobcats          
  Yale Bulldogs          
07:00 PM ET   Vermont Catamounts          
  Massachusetts Minutemen          
07:05 PM ET   Bentley Falcons          
  Robert Morris Colonials          
07:05 PM ET   Sacred Heart Pioneers          
  RIT Tigers          
07:15 PM ET   Merrimack Warriors          
  Massachusetts Lowell Riverhawks          
07:30 PM ET   Wisconsin Badgers          
  Michigan Wolverines          
07:30 PM ET   New Hampshire Wildcats          
  Maine Black Bears          
08:07 PM ET   Omaha Mavericks          
  Minnesota Duluth Bulldogs          
08:07 PM ET   Michigan Tech Huskies          
  Bemidji State Beavers          
08:07 PM ET   Ferris State Bulldogs          
  Bowling Green Falcons          
08:07 PM ET   Alaska Nanooks          
  Minnesota State Mavericks          
08:37 PM ET   St. Cloud State Huskies          
  North Dakota Fighting Hawks          
09:05 PM ET   Miami RedHawks          
  Denver Pioneers          
09:37 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Colorado College Tigers          

Argentina Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
05:00 PM ET   Lanús          
  Arsenal          
05:00 PM ET   Patronato          
  Belgrano          
07:15 PM ET   Huracán          
  Colón          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
02:00 PM ET   Heracles Almelo          
  Roda JC          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
01:00 PM ET   Lille          
  Nice          
02:45 PM ET   Bordeaux          
  Monaco          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
02:30 PM ET   Werder Bremen          
  Mönchengladbach          

Irish Premier Division

Time # Team Picks
02:30 PM ET   Bohemian FC          
  Cork City FC          
02:45 PM ET   Sligo Rovers          
  St Patrick''s Athletic          
02:45 PM ET   Dundalk          
  Derry City FC          
02:45 PM ET   Waterford FC          
  Bray Wanderers AFC          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
10:00 PM ET   Lobos BUAP          
  Tijuana          
10:00 PM ET   Atlas          
  Morelia          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
03:30 PM ET   Sporting CP          
  FC Porto          

Russian Premier League

Time # Team Picks
11:30 AM ET   Rubin Kazan          
  Anzhi Makhachkala          
Print Version

Back to top