Print Version
<< March 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Schedule for Friday, March 09, 2018

MLB

Time # Team Picks
01:05 PM ET   New York Mets          
  Detroit Tigers          
01:05 PM ET   Pittsburgh Pirates          
  Philadelphia Phillies          
01:05 PM ET   Boston Red Sox          
  Miami Marlins          
01:05 PM ET   Minnesota Twins          
  Tampa Bay Rays          
01:07 PM ET   Baltimore Orioles          
  Toronto Blue Jays          
03:05 PM ET   Arizona Diamondbacks          
  Kansas City Royals          
03:05 PM ET   Oakland Athletics          
  Milwaukee Brewers          
03:05 PM ET   Los Angeles Angels          
  Chicago Cubs          
03:05 PM ET   Kansas City Royals          
  Los Angeles Dodgers          
03:05 PM ET   Seattle Mariners          
  San Francisco Giants          
03:10 PM ET   Chicago White Sox          
  San Diego Padres          
03:10 PM ET   Cleveland Indians          
  Colorado Rockies          
06:05 PM ET   New York Yankees          
  Atlanta Braves          
06:05 PM ET   St. Louis Cardinals          
  Houston Astros          
08:05 PM ET   Texas Rangers          
  Cincinnati Reds          

NBA

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Chicago Bulls          
  Detroit Pistons          
07:00 PM ET   Atlanta Hawks          
  Indiana Pacers          
07:30 PM ET   Houston Rockets          
  Toronto Raptors          
08:00 PM ET   Utah Jazz          
  Memphis Grizzlies          
08:00 PM ET   Washington Wizards          
  New Orleans Pelicans          
08:00 PM ET   New York Knicks          
  Milwaukee Bucks          
09:00 PM ET   Los Angeles Lakers          
  Denver Nuggets          
10:00 PM ET   Golden State Warriors          
  Portland Trail Blazers          
10:00 PM ET   Orlando Magic          
  Sacramento Kings          
10:30 PM ET   Cleveland Cavaliers          
  Los Angeles Clippers          

NCAA Basketball

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   VCU Rams          
  Rhode Island Rams          
12:00 PM ET   SMU Mustangs          
  Cincinnati Bearcats          
12:30 PM ET   Texas State Bobcats          
  Louisiana Ragin'' Cajuns          
01:00 PM ET   Alabama Crimson Tide          
  Auburn Tigers          
01:30 PM ET   Southern Miss Golden Eagles          
  Marshall Thundering Herd          
02:17 PM ET   Memphis Tigers          
  Tulsa Golden Hurricane          
02:32 PM ET   George Mason Patriots          
  Saint Joseph''s Hawks          
03:00 PM ET   Appalachian State Mountaineers          
  UT Arlington Mavericks          
03:29 PM ET   Georgia Bulldogs          
  Kentucky Wildcats          
03:30 PM ET   Southern University Jaguars          
  UAPB Golden Lions          
04:00 PM ET   Western Kentucky Hilltoppers          
  Old Dominion Monarchs          
06:00 PM ET   Troy Trojans          
  Georgia State Panthers          
06:00 PM ET   Sam Houston State Bearkats          
  Southeastern Louisiana Lions          
06:00 PM ET   Richmond Spiders          
  St. Bonaventure Bonnies          
06:00 PM ET   North Carolina A&amp;T Aggies          
  Hampton Pirates          
06:30 PM ET   Kent State Golden Flashes          
  Buffalo Bulls          
06:30 PM ET   Providence Friars          
  Xavier Musketeers          
07:00 PM ET   Mississippi State Bulldogs          
  Tennessee Volunteers          
07:00 PM ET   Temple Owls          
  Wichita State Shockers          
07:00 PM ET   Kansas State Wildcats          
  Kansas Jayhawks          
07:00 PM ET   Clemson Tigers          
  Virginia Cavaliers          
08:30 PM ET   Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks          
  Georgia Southern Eagles          
08:35 PM ET   Morgan State Bears          
  North Carolina Central Eagles          
08:35 PM ET   Northern Colorado Bears          
  Montana Grizzlies          
08:40 PM ET   Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks          
  Nicholls Colonels          
08:52 PM ET   Saint Louis Billikens          
  Davidson Wildcats          
09:00 PM ET   Eastern Michigan Eagles          
  Toledo Rockets          
09:00 PM ET   San Diego State Aztecs          
  Nevada Wolf Pack          
09:00 PM ET   UCLA Bruins          
  Arizona Wildcats          
09:00 PM ET   Grand Canyon Antelopes          
  Utah Valley Wolverines          
09:28 PM ET   Butler Bulldogs          
  Villanova Wildcats          
09:30 PM ET   Texas Southern Tigers          
  Prairie View A&amp;M Panthers          
09:30 PM ET   Cal State Fullerton Titans          
  UC Davis Aggies          
09:33 PM ET   West Virginia Mountaineers          
  Texas Tech Red Raiders          
09:35 PM ET   North Carolina Tar Heels          
  Duke Blue Devils          
09:36 PM ET   UCF Knights          
  Houston Cougars          
09:44 PM ET   Arkansas Razorbacks          
  Florida Gators          
11:34 PM ET   Southern Utah Thunderbirds          
  Eastern Washington Eagles          
11:41 PM ET   Seattle Redhawks          
  New Mexico State Aggies          
11:42 PM ET   Oregon Ducks          
  USC Trojans          
11:42 PM ET   Utah State Aggies          
  New Mexico Lobos          

NBA Development League

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Delaware 87ers          
  Fort Wayne Mad Ants          
07:00 PM ET   Maine Red Claws          
  Erie BayHawks          
07:00 PM ET   Windy City Bulls          
  Greensboro Swarm          
08:00 PM ET   Lakeland Magic          
  Wisconsin Herd          
08:00 PM ET   Texas Legends          
  Oklahoma City Blue          
08:30 PM ET   Reno Bighorns          
  Austin Spurs          
09:00 PM ET   Northern Arizona Suns          
  Salt Lake City Stars          

NCAA-W Basketball

Time # Team Picks
11:00 AM ET   Miami (OH) RedHawks          
  Central Michigan Chippewas          
12:00 PM ET   Texas A&amp;M-Corpus Christi Islanders          
  Nicholls Lady Colonels          
12:00 PM ET   Florida A&amp;M Rattlerettes          
  North Carolina A&amp;T Lady Aggies          
12:00 PM ET   Charleston Southern Buccaneers          
  Liberty Lady Flames          
01:00 PM ET   Prairie View A&amp;M Lady Panthers          
  Southern University Jaguars          
01:00 PM ET   Valparaiso Crusaders          
  Drake Bulldogs          
01:30 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Buffalo Bulls          
02:29 PM ET   Presbyterian Blue Hose          
  High Point Panthers          
02:30 PM ET   Hampton Pirates          
  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats          
02:42 PM ET   Abilene Christian Wildcats          
  Central Arkansas Bears          
03:00 PM ET   UC Riverside Highlanders          
  UC Davis Aggies          
03:00 PM ET   Grand Canyon Antelopes          
  Bakersfield Roadrunners          
03:00 PM ET   Delaware Fightin'' Blue Hens          
  Drexel Lady Dragons          
03:00 PM ET   Nevada Wolf Pack          
  Boise State Broncos          
03:05 PM ET   Idaho State Bengals          
  Northern Colorado Bears          
03:30 PM ET   Indiana State Sycamores          
  Southern Illinois Salukis          
04:00 PM ET   Hartford Hawks          
  Maine Black Bears          
05:30 PM ET   CSUN Matadors          
  Cal Poly Mustangs          
05:30 PM ET   Seattle Redhawks          
  New Mexico State Aggies          
05:35 PM ET   Portland State Vikings          
  Idaho Vandals          
05:51 PM ET   Elon Phoenix          
  James Madison Dukes          
06:00 PM ET   Gardner-Webb Runnin'' Bulldogs          
  Radford Highlanders          
06:34 PM ET   Rice Owls          
  UAB Blazers          
07:00 PM ET   Bradley Braves          
  Missouri State Bears          
07:00 PM ET   Grambling State Lady Tigers          
  Texas Southern Lady Tigers          
08:25 PM ET   Campbell Fighting Camels          
  UNC Asheville Bulldogs          
09:00 PM ET   North Texas Mean Green          
  Western Kentucky Lady Toppers          
09:30 PM ET   Illinois State Redbirds          
  UNI Panthers          

NHL

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Detroit Red Wings          
  Columbus Blue Jackets          
07:30 PM ET   Calgary Flames          
  Ottawa Senators          
08:30 PM ET   Anaheim Ducks          
  Dallas Stars          
10:00 PM ET   Minnesota Wild          
  Vancouver Canucks          

MLH

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Fort Wayne Komets          
  Kalamazoo Wings          
07:00 PM ET   Hershey Bears          
  Syracuse Crunch          
07:00 PM ET   Springfield Thunderbirds          
  Utica Comets          
07:00 PM ET   Manchester Monarchs          
  Adirondack Thunder          
07:05 PM ET   Providence Bruins          
  Rochester Americans          
07:05 PM ET   Greenville Swamp Rabbits          
  South Carolina Stingrays          
07:05 PM ET   Reading Royals          
  Wheeling Nailers          
07:05 PM ET   Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins          
  Binghamton Devils          
07:05 PM ET   Bridgeport Sound Tigers          
  Lehigh Valley Phantoms          
07:15 PM ET   Hartford Wolf Pack          
  Charlotte Checkers          
07:15 PM ET   Quad City Mallards          
  Toledo Walleye          
07:15 PM ET   Norfolk Admirals          
  Brampton Beast          
07:30 PM ET   Florida Everblades          
  Jacksonville IceMen          
07:30 PM ET   Belleville Senators          
  Laval Rocket          
07:35 PM ET   Cincinnati Cyclones          
  Indy Fuel          
08:00 PM ET   Chicago Wolves          
  Milwaukee Admirals          
08:30 PM ET   Iowa Wild          
  San Antonio Rampage          
09:05 PM ET   Texas Stars          
  Tucson Roadrunners          
09:05 PM ET   Allen Americans          
  Utah Grizzlies          
09:05 PM ET   Colorado Eagles          
  Rapid City Rush          
09:10 PM ET   Kansas City Mavericks          
  Idaho Steelheads          
10:00 PM ET   San Diego Gulls          
  Ontario Reign          
10:00 PM ET   Cleveland Monsters          
  San Jose Barracuda          
10:00 PM ET   Stockton Heat          
  Bakersfield Condors          

NCAA Hockey

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   Quinnipiac Bobcats          
  Cornell Big Red          
07:00 PM ET   Princeton Tigers          
  Union Dutchmen          
07:00 PM ET   Dartmouth Big Green          
  Harvard Crimson          
07:00 PM ET   Massachusetts Minutemen          
  Northeastern Huskies          
07:00 PM ET   Merrimack Warriors          
  Boston College Eagles          
07:00 PM ET   Bowling Green Falcons          
  Northern Michigan Wildcats          
07:00 PM ET   Colgate Raiders          
  Clarkson Golden Knights          
07:00 PM ET   Maine Black Bears          
  Providence Friars          
07:05 PM ET   Air Force Falcons          
  Army Knights          
07:05 PM ET   Robert Morris Colonials          
  Holy Cross Crusaders          
07:05 PM ET   Sacred Heart Pioneers          
  Mercyhurst Lakers          
07:30 PM ET   Connecticut Huskies          
  Boston University Terriers          
07:35 PM ET   American International Yellow Jackets          
  Canisius Golden Griffins          
08:00 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Minnesota Duluth Bulldogs          
08:07 PM ET   Michigan Tech Huskies          
  Minnesota State Mavericks          
08:37 PM ET   Omaha Mavericks          
  North Dakota Fighting Hawks          
08:37 PM ET   Miami RedHawks          
  St. Cloud State Huskies          
09:00 PM ET   Colorado College Tigers          
  Denver Pioneers          

Argentina Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
05:00 PM ET   Arsenal          
  Godoy Cruz          
05:00 PM ET   Banfield          
  Gimnasia LP          
07:15 PM ET   Atlético Tucumán          
  Talleres          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
02:00 PM ET   FC Twente          
  Heracles Almelo          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
02:45 PM ET   Monaco          
  Strasbourg          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
02:30 PM ET   FC Schalke 04          
  FSV Mainz 05          

Irish Premier Division

Time # Team Picks
02:45 PM ET   St Patrick''s Athletic          
  Bohemian FC          
02:45 PM ET   Bray Wanderers AFC          
  Limerick FC          
02:45 PM ET   Waterford FC          
  Sligo Rovers          
03:00 PM ET   Cork City FC          
  Dundalk          
03:00 PM ET   Derry City FC          
  Shamrock Rovers          

Italian Serie A

Time # Team Picks
02:45 PM ET   Torino          
  Roma          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
08:00 PM ET   Veracruz          
  Morelia          
10:00 PM ET   Puebla          
  Atlas          

Scottish Premier League

Time # Team Picks
02:45 PM ET   Hearts          
  Hibernian          

Spanish La Liga

Time # Team Picks
03:00 PM ET   Deportivo          
  Girona          

Danish Superligaen

Time # Team Picks
01:00 PM ET   AGF Aarhus          
  Odense BK          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
03:30 PM ET   Moreirense          
  Sporting Braga          

Russian Premier League

Time # Team Picks
06:00 AM ET   Arsenal Tula          
  Amkar Perm          
Print Version

Back to top