Print Version
<< December 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Schedule for Sunday, December 16, 2018

NFL

Time # Team Picks
01:00 PM ET   Arizona Cardinals          
  Atlanta Falcons          
01:00 PM ET   Oakland Raiders          
  Cincinnati Bengals          
01:00 PM ET   Tennessee Titans          
  New York Giants          
01:00 PM ET   Green Bay Packers          
  Chicago Bears          
01:00 PM ET   Miami Dolphins          
  Minnesota Vikings          
01:00 PM ET   Detroit Lions          
  Buffalo Bills          
01:00 PM ET   Washington Redskins          
  Jacksonville Jaguars          
01:00 PM ET   Tampa Bay Buccaneers          
  Baltimore Ravens          
01:00 PM ET   Dallas Cowboys          
  Indianapolis Colts          
04:05 PM ET   Seattle Seahawks          
  San Francisco 49ers          
04:25 PM ET   New England Patriots          
  Pittsburgh Steelers          
08:20 PM ET   Philadelphia Eagles          
  Los Angeles Rams          

NBA

Time # Team Picks
03:00 PM ET   Atlanta Hawks          
  Brooklyn Nets          
03:30 PM ET   Philadelphia 76ers          
  Cleveland Cavaliers          
05:00 PM ET   New York Knicks          
  Indiana Pacers          
06:00 PM ET   Los Angeles Lakers          
  Washington Wizards          
07:00 PM ET   Miami Heat          
  New Orleans Pelicans          
07:00 PM ET   Sacramento Kings          
  Dallas Mavericks          
08:00 PM ET   Toronto Raptors          
  Denver Nuggets          

NCAA Basketball

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Maine Black Bears          
  Duquesne Dukes          
01:00 PM ET   Fairfield Stags          
  Boston College Eagles          
01:00 PM ET   Rhode Island Rams          
  West Virginia Mountaineers          
02:00 PM ET   Central Connecticut State Blue Devils          
  Providence Friars          
02:00 PM ET   Hiwassee College Tigers          
  Winthrop Eagles          
02:00 PM ET   North Carolina Central Eagles          
  Coastal Carolina Chanticleers          
02:00 PM ET   Canisius Golden Griffins          
  Elon Phoenix          
02:00 PM ET   Cornell Big Red          
  Niagara Purple Eagles          
02:00 PM ET   Northeastern Huskies          
  Vermont Catamounts          
02:00 PM ET   Howard Bison          
  Fordham Rams          
02:00 PM ET   Delaware Fightin'' Blue Hens          
  Stony Brook Seawolves          
02:00 PM ET   Cleveland State Vikings          
  Illinois State Redbirds          
03:00 PM ET   Samford Bulldogs          
  Auburn Tigers          
03:00 PM ET   Troy Trojans          
  Western Kentucky Hilltoppers          
03:00 PM ET   Saint Louis Billikens          
  Houston Cougars          
03:00 PM ET   UC Riverside Highlanders          
  UTEP Miners          
03:00 PM ET   Stetson Hatters          
  UCF Knights          
03:30 PM ET   Tulsa Golden Hurricane          
  Dayton Flyers          
04:00 PM ET   William Peace Pacers          
  William &amp; Mary Tribe          
04:00 PM ET   Central Arkansas Bears          
  New Mexico Lobos          
04:00 PM ET   Norfolk State Spartans          
  Loyola Chicago Ramblers          
04:00 PM ET   Findlay Oilers          
  Bowling Green Falcons          
04:00 PM ET   South Dakota Coyotes          
  Colorado State Rams          
04:00 PM ET   Cal State Fullerton Titans          
  San Francisco Dons          
04:30 PM ET   Wagner Seahawks          
  St. John''s Red Storm          
04:30 PM ET   Oakland Golden Grizzlies          
  Hartford Hawks          
05:00 PM ET   Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors          
  Milwaukee Panthers          
05:00 PM ET   William Jessup Warriors          
  UC Davis Aggies          
05:00 PM ET   Green Bay Phoenix          
  Michigan State Spartans          
05:00 PM ET   Indiana State Sycamores          
  TCU Horned Frogs          
06:00 PM ET   Drexel Dragons          
  Quinnipiac Bobcats          
06:00 PM ET   Pacific Tigers          
  CSUN Matadors          
06:00 PM ET   Chattanooga Mocs          
  Ole Miss Rebels          
07:00 PM ET   FGCU Eagles          
  UMBC Retrievers          
07:00 PM ET   Nebraska Cornhuskers          
  Oklahoma State Cowboys          
07:00 PM ET   Miami (OH) RedHawks          
  Northern Kentucky Norse          
10:00 PM ET   Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils          
  Hawaii Rainbow Warriors          

NBA Development League

Time # Team Picks
03:00 PM ET   Maine Red Claws          
  Long Island Nets          
05:00 PM ET   Memphis Hustle          
  Northern Arizona Suns          

NCAA-W Basketball

Time # Team Picks
ET   Oregon State Beavers          
  Texas A&amp;M Aggies          
01:00 PM ET   New Hampshire Wildcats          
  Central Connecticut State Blue Devils          
01:00 PM ET   UMKC Kangaroos          
  Loyola Chicago Ramblers          
01:00 PM ET   Drake Bulldogs          
  Iowa State Cyclones          
01:00 PM ET   Southern University Jaguars          
  TCU Horned Frogs          
01:00 PM ET   Florida Gators          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
01:00 PM ET   Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks          
  Miami (FL) Hurricanes          
01:00 PM ET   Binghamton Bearcats          
  Notre Dame Fighting Irish          
02:00 PM ET   American University Eagles          
  Penn State Lady Lions          
02:00 PM ET   Canisius Golden Griffins          
  Akron Zips          
02:00 PM ET   USC Upstate Spartans          
  East Carolina Pirates          
02:00 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Florida Atlantic Owls          
02:00 PM ET   North Dakota State Bison          
  Valparaiso Crusaders          
02:00 PM ET   Sacred Heart Pioneers          
  Manhattan Jaspers          
02:00 PM ET   Liberty Lady Flames          
  UNCG Spartans          
02:00 PM ET   Davidson Wildcats          
  Clemson Tigers          
02:00 PM ET   VCU Rams          
  Old Dominion Monarchs          
02:00 PM ET   Mount St. Mary''s Mountaineers          
  Virginia Tech Hokies          
02:00 PM ET   Miami (OH) RedHawks          
  Florida A&amp;M Rattlerettes          
02:00 PM ET   Goshen College Maple Leafs          
  Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons          
02:00 PM ET   Creighton Bluejays          
  Florida State Seminoles          
02:00 PM ET   Stetson Hatters          
  Texas Longhorns          
02:00 PM ET   Michigan State Spartans          
  Hartford Hawks          
02:00 PM ET   Xavier Musketeers          
  Cincinnati Bearcats          
02:00 PM ET   Ohio Bobcats          
  IUPUI Jaguars          
02:00 PM ET   Gardner-Webb Runnin'' Bulldogs          
  Drexel Dragons          
02:00 PM ET   Massachusetts Minutewomen          
  Siena Saints          
02:30 PM ET   East Tennessee State Buccaneers          
  Duquesne Dukes          
03:00 PM ET   Prairie View A&amp;M Lady Panthers          
  Arkansas Razorbacks          
03:00 PM ET   South Carolina Gamecocks          
  Purdue Boilermakers          
03:00 PM ET   Gonzaga Bulldogs          
  Missouri State Bears          
03:00 PM ET   Northwestern State Lady Demons          
  Alabama Crimson Tide          
03:00 PM ET   Oral Roberts Golden Eagles          
  Houston Baptist Huskies          
03:00 PM ET   UNI Panthers          
  Iowa Hawkeyes          
03:00 PM ET   Samford Bulldogs          
  Auburn Tigers          
04:00 PM ET   Kennesaw State Owls          
  Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets          
04:00 PM ET   Montana Lady Grizzlies          
  Saint Francis U Red Flash          
04:00 PM ET   Omaha Mavericks          
  Montana State Bobcats          
04:00 PM ET   Boston University Terriers          
  Boston College Eagles          
04:00 PM ET   UAB Blazers          
  Alabama State Hornets          
04:00 PM ET   Charleston Cougars          
  Lipscomb Lady Bisons          
04:30 PM ET   Maryville (MO) Saints          
  Illinois State Redbirds          
05:00 PM ET   UC Santa Barbara Gauchos          
  California Golden Bears          
05:00 PM ET   Oklahoma State Cowgirls          
  UCLA Bruins          
05:00 PM ET   Arizona State Sun Devils          
  Kansas State Wildcats          
05:00 PM ET   CSUN Matadors          
  USC Trojans          
05:00 PM ET   UC Irvine Anteaters          
  Portland Pilots          
06:00 PM ET   Ball State Cardinals          
  Western Kentucky Lady Toppers          
07:00 PM ET   Grand Canyon Antelopes          
  Long Beach State 49ers          
07:00 PM ET   Boise State Broncos          
  Washington Huskies          

General Women's NCCA Basketball

Time # Team Picks
05:00 PM ET   North Texas Mean Green          
  Xavier (LA) Gold Nuggets          

NHL

Time # Team Picks
12:30 PM ET   Vegas Golden Knights          
  New York Rangers          
01:00 PM ET   Arizona Coyotes          
  Carolina Hurricanes          
03:00 PM ET   Calgary Flames          
  St. Louis Blues          
05:00 PM ET   Buffalo Sabres          
  Boston Bruins          
07:00 PM ET   San Jose Sharks          
  Chicago Blackhawks          
07:00 PM ET   Tampa Bay Lightning          
  Winnipeg Jets          
10:00 PM ET   Edmonton Oilers          
  Vancouver Canucks          

MLH

Time # Team Picks
01:00 PM ET   Utica Comets          
  Charlotte Checkers          
01:30 PM ET   Atlanta Gladiators          
  Orlando Solar Bears          
02:00 PM ET   Newfoundland Growlers          
  Brampton Beast          
03:00 PM ET   Wichita Thunder          
  Kalamazoo Wings          
03:00 PM ET   Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins          
  Bridgeport Sound Tigers          
03:05 PM ET   Fort Wayne Komets          
  Wheeling Nailers          
03:05 PM ET   Hershey Bears          
  Springfield Thunderbirds          
04:00 PM ET   Iowa Wild          
  San Antonio Rampage          
04:00 PM ET   Tucson Roadrunners          
  Chicago Wolves          
05:00 PM ET   Allen Americans          
  Reading Royals          
06:00 PM ET   San Jose Barracuda          
  Ontario Reign          
06:00 PM ET   Grand Rapids Griffins          
  Rockford IceHogs          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
06:15 AM ET   FC Utrecht          
  SC Heerenveen          
08:30 AM ET   Emmen          
  FC Groningen          
08:30 AM ET   De Graafschap          
  Ajax          
10:45 AM ET   Fortuna Sittard          
  Feyenoord          

English Premiership

Time # Team Picks
08:30 AM ET   Chelsea          
  Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
08:30 AM ET   Arsenal          
  Southampton          
11:00 AM ET   Manchester United          
  Liverpool          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
09:00 AM ET   Lille          
  Nimes          
11:00 AM ET   Rennes          
  Guingamp          
11:00 AM ET   St. Etienne          
  Nice          
03:00 PM ET   Bordeaux          
  Marseille          
03:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Lyon          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
09:30 AM ET   FSV Mainz 05          
  RB Leipzig          
12:00 PM ET   Bayer Leverkusen          
  Eintracht Frankfurt          

Italian Serie A

Time # Team Picks
06:30 AM ET   Chievo          
  SPAL          
09:00 AM ET   Parma          
  Sampdoria          
09:00 AM ET   Empoli          
  Fiorentina          
09:00 AM ET   Sassuolo          
  Frosinone          
12:00 PM ET   Napoli          
  Cagliari          
02:30 PM ET   Genoa          
  Roma          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
07:30 PM ET   América          
  Cruz Azul          

Scottish Premier League

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   Celtic          
  Hibernian          
10:00 AM ET   Hamilton Academical          
  Rangers          

Spanish La Liga

Time # Team Picks
06:00 AM ET   Girona          
  Sevilla          
10:15 AM ET   Betis          
  Espanyol          
12:30 PM ET   Villarreal          
  Huesca          
02:45 PM ET   Barcelona          
  Levante          

Bulgarian A PFG

Time # Team Picks
05:30 AM ET   Ludogorets          
  Dunav Ruse          
08:00 AM ET            
           
10:30 AM ET   Botev Plovdiv          
  CSKA Sofia          

Danish Superligaen

Time # Team Picks
06:00 AM ET   Nordsjaelland          
  Esbjerg          
08:00 AM ET   Midtjylland          
  AC Horsens          
10:00 AM ET   FC Copenhagen          
  SonderjyskE          
12:00 PM ET   Vendsyssel FF          
  Brondby          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   Belenenses          
  Rio Ave          
12:30 PM ET   Benfica          
  Maritimo          
03:00 PM ET   Nacional          
  Sporting CP          
Print Version

Back to top